Blog Theme


Recent Posts

Post Index

Search Blog

Moyasimon #01 — 95% More Sensical Than Previously Indicated

October 12th, 2007

Triple Blerg with a lemon twist.

Aroduc’s Note:

Ugh. Apparently the place I’m staying has no wireless really, which means that I have no internet connection except for the wee hours of the morning or night. On the other hand, it’s a much much faster connection, so I was able to download Shana, Moyasimon and Ninomiya in about 3 minutes and set them all to capping at once. Ergo, I’m sumarizing/commenting on these since I won’t actually get a chance to watch them (soberly) until Sunday night, which is already fraught full of other shows… and a 5 hour drive back home.

Posted in Anime | 3 Comments »

3 Shouts From the Peanut Gallery

  • Hinano says:

    LOL wtf. It’s one of those thing you really DON’T want to know about and they focus on it. (God like foot bacteria T_T)

  • Aroduc says:

    Probably still a damn sight better (at least it looks that way) than the squiggling bacteria edutainment that the website seemed to indicate that it’d be for a few months.

  • That teacher (?) has… interesting… taste in clothes.

    She looks like a dom.